April 15, 2024

The Oyo State PDP has released names of the campaign coordinating team for the forthcoming local government elections across the 33 local government areas in the state.

The team which was carefully selected to involve all relevant stakeholders for a successful outings in the forthcoming polls.

The list comprises of State Working committee, Senatorial and local executives of the party, serving council chairmen as well as serving National and State Assembly members and other relevant stakeholders.

Kindly find below names of the committee members

STATE CAMPAIGN COORDINATING TEAM

  1. Hon. James Olukunle – Chairman
  2. Hon. Taiwo Alagbe – Member
  3. Hon. Sunday Bankole – Member
  4. Hon. Micheal Ogunsina – Member
  5. Hon. Oludayo Opatokun – Member
  6. Alhaja Chief Mrs Wulemot Ibitoye – Member
  7. Alhaji Lukman Adesina – Member
  8. Hon. Sakiru Ojo – Member
  9. Pastor Biodun Popoola – Secretary
    Oyo North Campaign Council
  • *OYO NORTH SENATORIAL CHAIRMAN – DG
  • Hon. Yusuf Yinusa Adekunle
  • Hon. Jimoh Moshood – Secretary
  • ALL STATE EXECUTIVES FROM OYO NORTH
  • Hon. Taiwo Alagbe
  • Hon. Sunday Bankole
  • Mrs. Alhazzan Sakirat
  • Hon. Moshood Folawiyo
  • Hon. Akeem Tiamiyu
  • Hon. Niniola Abideen
  • Hon. Saminu Oladele
  • Hon. Lawal Muhammad
  • Mrs. Doja Agbejinmi
  • Hon. Adekunle Olukayode
  • Hon. Tijani Bashir
  • Barrister Durodola Olabode
  • Local Government Party Chairman
  • Ojebisi Fatai Adejare
  • Ajigbotosho Musediq
  • Bamidele Ayinla Moses
  • Alhaji Adeoti Azeez
  • Ojebiyi Johnson
  • Fasola Wasiu Ogunbisi
  • Owolabi Ganiyu Owoyemi
  • Alhaji Balogun Mudasiru
  • Asiru Wasiu Ayesoro
  • Alfa Ismaila Hassan Odejide
  • Alhaji Hamzat Ibrahim
  • Apostle Olamoyegun Moses
  • Bello Raimi Kegbeyale
  • SERVING LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRMAN
  • ALABI OLATEJU MICHEAL
  • ABILAWON MUFUTAU O
  • RAHEEM AKEEM ADEPOJU
  • JOEL OYETUNJI
  • AKANNI JULIANAH OLUWAKEMI
  • OMIRINDE SARAFADEEN
  • MRS. RAMAT ADENIRAN
  • OJO AKINTOLA BOLAJI
  • JELILI OYINLOYE
  • FASASI ADEAGBO
  • AFOLABI ADEBAYO SALIMONU
  • AKANJI KABIR AYOADE
  • OYEDOKUN OYENIYI TIMOTHY
  • STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY MEMBERS FROM THE SENATORIAL
  • Hon. Bamidele Adeola
  • Hon. Saminu Rilwan Gbadamosi
  • Hon. Ogunsola Anthony
  • Hon. Ogundele Johnson Akintola
  • Hon. Sanjo Adedoyin
  • Hon. Bisi Oluranti Michael
  • CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE AND VICE
  • AKINOLA GBENGA OLALEYE
  • OGUNDIRAN JACOB OLAWALE
  • OYEWUMI MURITALA ABIODUN
  • RASAK FADIRAN
  • KAZEEM OLAYANJU
  • ADEDOKUN EMMANUEL OLALEKAN
  • ALADE BASHIRU OLUMUYIWA
  • OLAYIWOLA TUNDE TAOHEED
  • AKEEM MUSTAPHA OLAWALE
  • OJO MONSURU OLAYEMI
  • GEORGE OGUNLADE
  • OYEDOKUN OYENIYI TIMOTHY
  • ALABI OLATEJU MICHEAL
  • TIAMIYU OYEDOKUN RAHMON
  • BABATUNDE WASIU ADEWALE
  • SANNI WAIDI BOLANLE
  • OLADIPUPO SOLOMON DAMOLA
  • ADETORO ADEGBITE EBENEZER
  • MORUFU ADEYEMI RASAK
  • AJESOLA JACOBS
  • SUNDAY OLANIPEKUN
  • ADENIJI CHARLES ROBERT
  • AYANGBADE PETER A
  • TAOFEEK SALAWU
  • KAREEM MUJIDAT ABEGBE
  • MRS. LYDIA BANKOLE
  • THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT CAMPAIGN DG APPOINTED BY THE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
  • Hon. Ishola Sunday Olayinka – Iwajowa
  • Com. Salaudeen Sulaiman Bola – Kajola
  • Dauda Ali – Atisbo
  • Abdulrasaq Jelili Adewale – Irepo
  • Hon. Waheed Oluwakemi – Saki West
  • Hon. Sunday Bankole – Ogbomoso North
  • Comr. Adedokun Gabriel Adewole – Itesiwaju
  • Oyelade Olatunde – Oriire
  • Engr. Salaudeen Morufu Abiola – Iseyin
  • Hon. Aderemi Adekunle Ismail – Oorelope
  • Oladele Saminu – Olorunsogo
  • Alhaji Taofeek Raheem – Saki East
  • Engr. Amusan Damilare – Ogbomoso South
  • NATIONAL ASSEMBLY MEMBER
  • Hon. Abayomi Oyesina Oyedeji
  • SENATORIAL OVERSEERS
  • Dr. Musah Abdulwasi
  • Hon. Samuel Adejumobi Agbarapo
  • Hon. Lanre Ladeji OYO SOUTH CAMPAIGN COUNCIL
  • Oyo South Senatorial Chairman – DG
  • Alhaji Kamorudeen Adeyemi
  • Pastor Biodun Popoola – Secretary
  • ALL STATE EXECUTIVES FROM OYO SOUTH
  • Micheal Ogunsina
  • Hon. Adelabu Aderemi
  • Hon. Saubana Oladokun
  • Mrs. Dupe Temileyi
  • Mrs. Funmilayo Orisadeyi
  • Mrs. Akomolafe Tinuade
  • Hon. Kunmi Adesina
  • Hon. Oladejo Taofeek
  • LOCAL GOVERNMENT PARTY CHAIRMAN
  • Prince Seun Adelore
  • Hon Lukman Adesina
  • Hon Moruf Balogun
  • Hon Adesina Sulaimon
  • Hon Isiaka Fatokun
  • Hon Ayuba Akinsola
  • Mr. Olayiwola
  • Olugbade Akinlolu
  • Alhaji Adebisi Sikiru
  • SERVING LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRMAN
  • AKINTAYO IBRAHIM
  • ALAWODE EMMANUEL OLUWOLE
  • KEHINDE ADEYEMI AKANDE
  • ADEPOJU OLANREWAJU RAHMAN
  • ADENIYI WAHEED BIIRO
  • SHERRIF. A. ADEOJO
  • OBALOWO GBENGA
  • ADEDOYIN OLOYEDE ADEOYE
  • LATEEF ADEBARE LAWAL
  • CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE AND VICE
  • KAZEEM AROGUNDADE OWOLABI
  • ADELEKE AYODELE OLUSOLA
  • LAWAL LATEEF ADEBARE
  • SHERIFF ADEOJO
  • IBRAHIM AKINTAYO
  • EMMANUEL ALAWODE
  • RAHMAN OLANREWAJU ADEPOJU
  • KEHINDE ADEYEMI AKANDE
  • OLUWASEUN OLUFADE
  • BARR. OLAYEMI AJIBOLA OLUWASHINA
  • OLALOWO OLAKUNLE JACOB
  • RASHEED BABARINDE
  • OLUBISI AYINDE AKANDE
  • HON. MRS MARY OSOME
  • HON. TESLIM OGUNDEJI
  • HON. GANIY OMOTOSO
  • HON. TAJUDEEN ADIGUN
  • AYOADE AKEEM ADEWALE
  • THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT CAMPAIGN DG APPOINTED BY THE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
  • Prince Adebowale Falana – Ibadan North
  • Rale Opeyemi Olumuyiwa – Ibadan North West
  • Alhaji Abdullahi Tijani – Ido
  • Hon. Akeem Ademola Ige – Ibadan South East
  • Hon. Kunle Busari – Ibadan South West
  • Honorable Oluwole Ogunleye Olutunji – Ibarapa North
  • Atilola Oyeyemi – Ibarapa Central
  • Honorable Olatunji Kasali – Ibarapa East
  • Honorable Habeeb Ogundeji – Ibadan North East
  • STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBERS FROM THE SENATORIAL DISTRICT
  • Rt. Hon. Debo Edward Ogundoyin
  • Hon. Peter Ojedokun
  • Hon. Rasak Mabaje
  • Hon. Dawood Olalere
  • Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel
  • Hon. Mrs Comforter Olufunke
  • Hon. Yusuf Adebisi
  • Hon. Oluwafemi Oluwafowokanmi
  • Hon. Biodun Babalola
  • Hon. Olusola Owolabi
  • Hon. Yinka Omikunle
  • Hon. Modiu Akande
  • NATIONAL ASSEMBLY MEMBERS FROM THE SENATORIAL DISTRICT
  • Dr. Anthony Adepoju
  • Hon. Stanley Olajide Adedeji
  • Hon. Abass Adigun Agboworin
    SENATORIAL OVERSEERS
    Hon. Dare Adeleke
    Hon. Lanre Sarumi
    Hon. Dimeji Ladapo
    Oyo Central Campaign Council
  • Oyo Central Senatorial Chairman – DG
  • Hon. Mufutau Olatunde Ogunremi
  • Hon. Akinboro Akinsola – Secretary
  • All State Executives from Oyo Central
  • Alhaja Chief Mrs Wulemot Ibitoye
  • Hon. Oludayo Opatokun
  • Hon. Waheed Gbadegesin
  • Hon. Kazeem Olalekan Bello
  • Hon. Agbebi Olusola Peter
  • Mrs. Okewusi Aduke
  • Olanrewaju Muhammed
  • Oladokun Mukaila
  • Onilenla Rafiat
  • LOCAL GOVERNMENT PARTY CHAIRMAN
  • Adeleke Gbenga
  • Hon Judah Olamoyegun
  • Alhaji Mukaila Adegbola
  • Hon Isaiah Mosobalaje Bakare
  • Chief Femi Falowo
  • Hon. Sakiru Ojo
  • Wahab Sarafadeen
  • Hon. Adedeji Aderinola
  • Ashamu Kabiru
  • Adebayo Adeyeye Emmanuel
  • Gideon Oyeleye
  • SERVING LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRMAN
  • KAZEEM GBADAMOSI
  • HON. MRS KAFILAT MOJI OLAKOJO
  • OJO SUNDAY AKINDELE
  • SAHEED AROWOSAYE
  • SALAMI BABATUNDE AKEEM
  • SIKIRU SANDA O
  • ALHAJI MUSIBAU SANUSI
  • SETLE OLAIDE POPOOLA
  • TAOREED JIMOH ADEDIGBA
  • ADESEUN OJO ABISOYE
  • ADEGBITE ISAIAH ALABA
  • CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE AND VICE
  • ADESEUN OJO ABISOYE
  • ADEGBITE ISAIAH ALABA
  • WOLE AKINLEYE
  • SIKIRU SANDA
  • KOLAPO TEMITOPE
  • AKEEM AKINWALE OLATUNJI
  • KAMORUDEEN MUDASHIRU
  • AIKOMO OLUFEMI EMMANUEL
  • WAHAB WALIU ADETUNJI
  • AKEEM SALAMI BABATUNDE
  • OLUSOLA PETERS OLUOKUN
  • ADEGOKE TAJUDEEN ADEREMI
  • OLAIDE BADMUS
  • NURENI ALADE
  • ABDWASIU MUSTAPHA ADEMOLA
  • AJALA ABRAHAM ONAOLAPO
  • ADEYINKA ADEOLA BARAKAT
  • HON. AKINTUNDE SHAKIRU
  • OLADEBO IBRAHIM OLASUMBO
  • OLUWOLE WINDAPO
  • AKOREDE ADENIYI
  • RAJI OLAYINKA SADIQ
  • THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT CAMPAIGN DG APPOINTED BY THE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
  • Honorable Ismail Amole – Akinyele
  • Chief Waheed Adurodekun – Ona Ara
  • Hon. Jide Adeniran – Lagelu
  • Alhaji Kareem Rashidi Agba – Oyo East
  • Hon. Oyelayo Victor Olabanji – Afijio
  • Hon. Oyeleke Gabriel Olusegun – Atiba
  • Arch. Salaam Azeez – Oluyole
  • Hon. Wale Ogunsola – Oyo West
  • Hon. Gbemiro John Atanda – Ogooluwa
  • Mustapha Rasaq Areo – Surulere
  • Olasunkanmi Babalola – Egbeda
  • STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBERS FROM THE SENATORIAL DISTRICT
  • Hon. Waheed Akintayo
  • Rt. Hon Abiodun Mohammed Fadeyi
  • Hon. Olawale Olasunkanmi
  • Hon. Ogundare Abideen
  • Hon. Cephas Olorunpoto Rahman
  • Hon. Gbenga Oyekola
  • Hon. Akintunde Olajide
  • Hon. Tunde Kehinde
  • Hon. Lekan Abiola
  • Hon. Deji Oparinde
  • NATIONAL ASSEMBLY MEMBER FROM THE SENATORIAL DISTRICT
  • Hon. Sunday Makanjuola Smaato
  • SENATORIAL OVERSEERS
    Hon. Maroof Atilola
    Hon. Peter Oyetunji
    Hon. Dikko Salami SIGNED :
    HON. DAYO OGUNGBENRO
    CHAIRMAN, OYO STATE PDP
Share this via

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *